Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Bradford →
Provision of a Research Information System to support the University with data management in relation to research and associated activities. Report creation, analysis and tracking of research progress, grant lifecycle monitoring and supporting with the preparation of REF submissions. Procured, evaluated and shortlisted through Digital Marketplace - G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011788-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 11:54:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011788-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:54:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000647",
"name": "University of Bradford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-33158992",
"name": "Elsevier B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1023-RIS-T24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK-Bradford: Software package and information systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14",
"buyerCategories": "G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of a Research Information System to support the University with data management in relation to research and associated activities.\nReport creation, analysis and tracking of research progress, grant lifecycle monitoring and supporting with the preparation of REF submissions.\nProcured, evaluated and shortlisted through Digital Marketplace - G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000647",
"name": "University of Bradford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000647",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bradford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-33158992",
"name": "Elsevier B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1043 NX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Radarweg 29, 1043 NX, Amsterdam"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elsevier.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "33158992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.creane@elsevier.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-9864-HRDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Research Information System - G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "UoB may, prior to the last day of the Contract Period, extend the Contract for a further period or periods of any duration , but in any case, the total duration of any extensions shall not exceed 24 months from the last day of the Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11729",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11729",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "011788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:54:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:54:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000647",
"name": "University of Bradford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-33158992",
"name": "Elsevier B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1023-RIS-T24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK-Bradford: Software package and information systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14",
"buyerCategories": "G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of a Research Information System to support the University with data management in relation to research and associated activities.\nReport creation, analysis and tracking of research progress, grant lifecycle monitoring and supporting with the preparation of REF submissions.\nProcured, evaluated and shortlisted through Digital Marketplace - G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000647",
"name": "University of Bradford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000647",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bradford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-33158992",
"name": "Elsevier B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1043 NX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Radarweg 29, 1043 NX, Amsterdam"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elsevier.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "33158992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.creane@elsevier.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-9864-HRDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Research Information System - G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "UoB may, prior to the last day of the Contract Period, extend the Contract for a further period or periods of any duration , but in any case, the total duration of any extensions shall not exceed 24 months from the last day of the Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11729",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11729",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "011788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:54:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}