Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Salford →
View official notice ↗Official source
Award notice for the provision of an Enterprise Architecture Tool to the University of Salford for a 24-month period commencing 27 February 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016690-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 22:14:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011774-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016690-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 011774-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T22:14:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132118.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T22:14:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175349",
"name": "Avolution Software"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architecture Tooling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for the provision of an Enterprise Architecture Tool to the University of Salford for a 24-month period commencing 27 February 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175349",
"name": "Avolution Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o George Hay & Company, 83 Cambridge Street, Pimlico"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.odong@avolutionsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T22:14:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132118.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T22:14:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175349",
"name": "Avolution Software"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architecture Tooling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for the provision of an Enterprise Architecture Tool to the University of Salford for a 24-month period commencing 27 February 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175349",
"name": "Avolution Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o George Hay & Company, 83 Cambridge Street, Pimlico"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.odong@avolutionsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011774-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:45:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "3.0 Pricing \nThe pricing should be expressed as a yearly fee based on the 2.5 days per month detailed at 2.0 (above). \n4.0 Evaluation \nThe quotations received by the University will be evaluated based on a combination of price and demonstrable evidence of how the application meets the requirements detailed in 2.0 (above), within the context of a university environment. Please send your quotations and correspondence to Richard Toft r.s.toft@salford.ac.uk.\nFeedback will only be provided after the quotation deadline, if feedback is requested."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architecture Tooling",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11727",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11727",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:45:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.0 Introduction \nThis exercise relates to the provision of an Enterprise Architecture Tool to the University of Salford for a 24-month period commencing 27 February 2026.\n2.0 Services to be provided \nThe Enterprise Architecture Tooling company quoting for the provision of an EA Architecture tool, this will include support and training acting as a point of contact for the duration of application license. The requirements described within this document will be delivered using the Enterprise Architecture tool and the ability of the application to meet architecture requirements in their entirety is the full responsibility of the quoting company. \nThe quoting company shall provide an average of 2.5 days of the EA Architecture consultants time per month for the duration of the 24-month contract for implementation, enhancement and enrichment of the application.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please send your quotations and correspondence to Richard Toft r.s.toft@salford.ac.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}