Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Routine hedge cutting of roadside hedges and other key hedge lines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011531-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 16:21:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011531-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02991970",
"name": "THE NATIONAL FOREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hedge cutting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine hedge cutting of roadside hedges and other key hedge lines.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02991970",
"name": "THE NATIONAL FOREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalforest.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02991970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nationalforest.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1166563",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PTJB-5934-CHWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV13 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10856428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@cjspringthorpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTG-6472-WNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30418,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36502
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:21:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02991970",
"name": "THE NATIONAL FOREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hedge cutting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine hedge cutting of roadside hedges and other key hedge lines.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02991970",
"name": "THE NATIONAL FOREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalforest.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02991970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nationalforest.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1166563",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PTJB-5934-CHWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV13 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10856428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@cjspringthorpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTG-6472-WNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30418,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36502
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:21:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}