← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MNSI Website and Referral Portal

Buyer: Care Quality Commission →

BuyerCare Quality Commission
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This notice corrects the previously published notice (Notice identifier:2026/S 000-008856). The following information has been amended: Contract Title; Contract Description; Contract Signature Date; Contract Dates; Supplier information; and Locations added. Maternity and Newborn Investigations Team (MNSI) website hosting and maintenance on AWS, including support; and MNSI secure portal support.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

MNSI Website and Referral Portal

Statusactive
Value£46,062

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064ad6
Latest release ID011254-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 09 2026 10:08:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Feb 2026award, contract011254-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T10:08:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-8HN02",
    "name": "Care Quality Commission"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01589727",
          "name": "ROCK KITCHEN HARRIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CQC TDI 014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MNSI Website and Referral Portal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This notice corrects the previously published notice (Notice identifier:2026/S 000-008856). The following information has been amended: Contract Title; Contract Description; Contract Signature Date; Contract Dates; Supplier information; and Locations added.\nMaternity and Newborn Investigations Team (MNSI) website hosting and maintenance on AWS, including support; and MNSI secure portal support.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-8HN02",
      "name": "Care Quality Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8HN02",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01589727",
      "name": "ROCK KITCHEN HARRIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 5QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23-25 Friar Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rkh.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01589727",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@rkh.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVND-6253-GMRG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "MNSI Website and Referral Portal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46062,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55274.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T10:08:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Feb 2026 · 011254-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T10:08:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-8HN02",
    "name": "Care Quality Commission"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01589727",
          "name": "ROCK KITCHEN HARRIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CQC TDI 014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MNSI Website and Referral Portal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This notice corrects the previously published notice (Notice identifier:2026/S 000-008856). The following information has been amended: Contract Title; Contract Description; Contract Signature Date; Contract Dates; Supplier information; and Locations added.\nMaternity and Newborn Investigations Team (MNSI) website hosting and maintenance on AWS, including support; and MNSI secure portal support.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-8HN02",
      "name": "Care Quality Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8HN02",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01589727",
      "name": "ROCK KITCHEN HARRIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 5QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23-25 Friar Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rkh.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01589727",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@rkh.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVND-6253-GMRG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "MNSI Website and Referral Portal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46062,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55274.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T10:08:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}