Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →
This is a contract details notice to notify the market that the contract for AM 411 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 2 has now been entered into.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011089-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 15:38:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011089-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:38:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
"name": "AER Cymru Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM 411 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 2 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice to notify the market that the contract for AM 411 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 2 has now been entered into.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
"name": "AER Cymru Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrhyndeudraeth ",
"postalCode": "LL48 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uned 10, Cookes Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBP-5131-XTCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandy@aercymru.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM 411 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 2 ",
"value": {
"amount": 145729.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174875.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:38:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:38:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
"name": "AER Cymru Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM 411 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 2 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice to notify the market that the contract for AM 411 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 2 has now been entered into.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
"name": "AER Cymru Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrhyndeudraeth ",
"postalCode": "LL48 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uned 10, Cookes Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBP-5131-XTCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandy@aercymru.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM 411 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 2 ",
"value": {
"amount": 145729.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174875.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:38:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}