Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
Contract Details Notice regarding the contract award of Fforest Fawr Ash Dieback Felling. This contract is to be undertaken to meet Natural Resources Wales (NRW) landowner responsibilities under its Tree Safety guidance as a result of our annual Tree Safety Inspections. NRW have surveyed for trees affected by Ash Dieback in Fforest Fawr. There are approximately 286 trees that require felling at Fforest Fawr, north of Cardiff, near Tongwynlais.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 15:19:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:19:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services incidental to forestry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXL-3899-VJDP",
"name": "Cwm Agricultural Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ121437",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Details Notice for Fforest Fawr Ash Dieback Felling ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice regarding the contract award of Fforest Fawr Ash Dieback Felling. This contract is to be undertaken to meet Natural Resources Wales (NRW) landowner responsibilities under its Tree Safety guidance as a result of our annual Tree Safety Inspections. NRW have surveyed for trees affected by Ash Dieback in Fforest Fawr. There are approximately 286 trees that require felling at Fforest Fawr, north of Cardiff, near Tongwynlais. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cathryn Mackinlay",
"email": "cathryn.mackinlay@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 300 065 3993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXL-3899-VJDP",
"name": "Cwm Agricultural Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CWMAMAN ABERDARE CF446PE ",
"postalCode": "CF44 6PE ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 AMAN PLACE, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXL-3899-VJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cwmagricultural@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fforest Fawr Ash Dieback Felling ",
"value": {
"amount": 60500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:19:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:19:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services incidental to forestry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXL-3899-VJDP",
"name": "Cwm Agricultural Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ121437",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Details Notice for Fforest Fawr Ash Dieback Felling ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice regarding the contract award of Fforest Fawr Ash Dieback Felling. This contract is to be undertaken to meet Natural Resources Wales (NRW) landowner responsibilities under its Tree Safety guidance as a result of our annual Tree Safety Inspections. NRW have surveyed for trees affected by Ash Dieback in Fforest Fawr. There are approximately 286 trees that require felling at Fforest Fawr, north of Cardiff, near Tongwynlais. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cathryn Mackinlay",
"email": "cathryn.mackinlay@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 300 065 3993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXL-3899-VJDP",
"name": "Cwm Agricultural Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CWMAMAN ABERDARE CF446PE ",
"postalCode": "CF44 6PE ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 AMAN PLACE, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXL-3899-VJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cwmagricultural@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fforest Fawr Ash Dieback Felling ",
"value": {
"amount": 60500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:19:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}