← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerStaffordshire Moorlands District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Enterprise Architect Support

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£93,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064a2f
Latest release ID010986-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 06 2026 14:06:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2026award, contract010986-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010986-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-06T14:06:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
    "name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173808",
          "name": "Availe Digital"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P6298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "P6298",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enterprise Architect Support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
      "name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leek,",
        "postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
      "name": "High Peak Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buxton",
        "postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173808",
      "name": "Availe Digital",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Margate kent",
        "postalCode": "CT9 3HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "49 Knockholt Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@avalie.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010986-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010986-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:06:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Feb 2026 · 010986-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010986-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-06T14:06:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
    "name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173808",
          "name": "Availe Digital"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P6298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "P6298",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enterprise Architect Support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
      "name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leek,",
        "postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
      "name": "High Peak Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buxton",
        "postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173808",
      "name": "Availe Digital",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Margate kent",
        "postalCode": "CT9 3HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "49 Knockholt Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@avalie.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010986-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010986-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:06:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}