Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The procurement of EVIDENT DSX2000 opto-digital microscope
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0649ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 11:57:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010890-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T11:57:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-5579-PGND",
"name": "Evident Europe GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5730 - EVIDENT DSX2000 opto-digital microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement of EVIDENT DSX2000 opto-digital microscope",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-5579-PGND",
"name": "Evident Europe GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STANSTED",
"postalCode": "CM24 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2nd Floor Part A, Endeavour House Coopers End Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBL-5579-PGND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders.uk@evidentscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI 5730 - EVIDENT DSX2000 opto-digital microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 66054.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79265.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:57:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T11:57:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-5579-PGND",
"name": "Evident Europe GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5730 - EVIDENT DSX2000 opto-digital microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement of EVIDENT DSX2000 opto-digital microscope",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-5579-PGND",
"name": "Evident Europe GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STANSTED",
"postalCode": "CM24 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2nd Floor Part A, Endeavour House Coopers End Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBL-5579-PGND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders.uk@evidentscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI 5730 - EVIDENT DSX2000 opto-digital microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 66054.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79265.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:57:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}