Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T16:20:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66858",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010667-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173702",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173703",
"name": "The Owl Centre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) Mini-Competitive Process for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And, Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London. Additional information: The procurement aimed to identify a Provider or a number of Providers who will provide Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments, to the required quality, quantity, and in line with the required delivery timescales. The resulting contract(s) awarded will be short term agreement(s) to support clearance of waiting list backlogs. <br/><br/>The opportunity was open only to those suppliers awarded on Lot 1 - Assessment and Diagnosis, of the SBS Framework - Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism.<br/><br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.<br/><br/>The relevant authority intends to award contracts to the following suppliers, at the following approximate lifetime value of the contract. The period of the contracts is 5 months. These are new contract awards for existing services requirements. <br/><br/>ICS Operations Ltd\t\t£911,700.00<br/>Seven Care Services\t£436,800.00<br/>The Owl Centre\t\t£1,024,250.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Disorder (ASD & ADHD) Assessments for CYP",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "This is a PSR Framework call off mini-competitive process"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a Communication of the decision notice, as required by The Provider Selection Regime 2023 guidance for calling off a contract from a framework agreement, with competition. <br/>Using the SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) , a Mini-Competitive Process has been followed, for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And, Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66858",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Aldridge",
"email": "emma.aldridge1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173702",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Warwick Row Coventry West Midlands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sevencareservices.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13119584",
"legalName": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3300581681"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173703",
"name": "The Owl Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fishguard",
"postalCode": "NP4 0HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Owl Centre Sycamore Suite Caerleon House, Mamhilad Park Estate, Pontypool, Torfaen,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theowltherapycentre.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07880303",
"legalName": "The Owl Centre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160330",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.contactus@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010667-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 911700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010667-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 436800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010667-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1024250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010667-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Friday 2nd January 2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to emma.aldridge1@nhs.net <br/><br/>The procurement was structured as a 2 stage mini-competitive process, whereby framework bidders awarded on Lot 1 of the SBS Framework Mental Health completed a Stage 1 Supplier Qualification Questionnaire, and were assessed to shortlist to participate in Stage 2 of the procurement process.<br/>Stage 2 of the procurement process required submission of responses to more detailed, scored and weighted Technical, Commercial and Social Value questions, asked in line with the PSR Key Criteria questions. <br/>The evaluation was weighted 100%, with 10% of the score awarded on Social Value, 50% of the score awarded on Quality and 40% awarded on Price. <br/>Bid submissions were evaluated by a team of subject matter experts, including representation from operational, clinical, contracts and financial teams. The commercial response required suppliers to provide a price per type of service, per type of delivery (virtual/face to face), per lot (location) and per range of volume (low/medium/high). Each supplier was awarded a percentage commercial score for each scenario. Final scores were calculated by adding the technical/quality percentage score, to each percentage score per range of volume (low/medium/high), to give a total percentage score per supplier per range of volume. The Bidder(s) with the highest number of total scores per service type and lot and in consideration of the number of assessments the Bidder (s) has stated they can provide are to be awarded contracts. <br/>All project stakeholders completed a Confirmation of Interest Declaration and there have been no conflicts declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010667-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "010667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T16:20:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66858",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010667-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173702",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173703",
"name": "The Owl Centre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) Mini-Competitive Process for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And, Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London. Additional information: The procurement aimed to identify a Provider or a number of Providers who will provide Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments, to the required quality, quantity, and in line with the required delivery timescales. The resulting contract(s) awarded will be short term agreement(s) to support clearance of waiting list backlogs. <br/><br/>The opportunity was open only to those suppliers awarded on Lot 1 - Assessment and Diagnosis, of the SBS Framework - Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism.<br/><br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.<br/><br/>The relevant authority intends to award contracts to the following suppliers, at the following approximate lifetime value of the contract. The period of the contracts is 5 months. These are new contract awards for existing services requirements. <br/><br/>ICS Operations Ltd\t\t£911,700.00<br/>Seven Care Services\t£436,800.00<br/>The Owl Centre\t\t£1,024,250.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodevelopmental Disorder (ASD & ADHD) Assessments for CYP",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "This is a PSR Framework call off mini-competitive process"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a Communication of the decision notice, as required by The Provider Selection Regime 2023 guidance for calling off a contract from a framework agreement, with competition. <br/>Using the SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) , a Mini-Competitive Process has been followed, for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And, Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66858",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Aldridge",
"email": "emma.aldridge1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173702",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Warwick Row Coventry West Midlands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sevencareservices.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13119584",
"legalName": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3300581681"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173703",
"name": "The Owl Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fishguard",
"postalCode": "NP4 0HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Owl Centre Sycamore Suite Caerleon House, Mamhilad Park Estate, Pontypool, Torfaen,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theowltherapycentre.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07880303",
"legalName": "The Owl Centre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160330",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.contactus@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010667-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 911700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010667-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 436800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010667-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010667-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1024250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010667-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Friday 2nd January 2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to emma.aldridge1@nhs.net <br/><br/>The procurement was structured as a 2 stage mini-competitive process, whereby framework bidders awarded on Lot 1 of the SBS Framework Mental Health completed a Stage 1 Supplier Qualification Questionnaire, and were assessed to shortlist to participate in Stage 2 of the procurement process.<br/>Stage 2 of the procurement process required submission of responses to more detailed, scored and weighted Technical, Commercial and Social Value questions, asked in line with the PSR Key Criteria questions. <br/>The evaluation was weighted 100%, with 10% of the score awarded on Social Value, 50% of the score awarded on Quality and 40% awarded on Price. <br/>Bid submissions were evaluated by a team of subject matter experts, including representation from operational, clinical, contracts and financial teams. The commercial response required suppliers to provide a price per type of service, per type of delivery (virtual/face to face), per lot (location) and per range of volume (low/medium/high). Each supplier was awarded a percentage commercial score for each scenario. Final scores were calculated by adding the technical/quality percentage score, to each percentage score per range of volume (low/medium/high), to give a total percentage score per supplier per range of volume. The Bidder(s) with the highest number of total scores per service type and lot and in consideration of the number of assessments the Bidder (s) has stated they can provide are to be awarded contracts. <br/>All project stakeholders completed a Confirmation of Interest Declaration and there have been no conflicts declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}