Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
A Framework for Traffic Surveys has been created by Sheffield City Council. The Framework is for a period of up to 4 years and has four framework providers appointed to undertake various traffic related surveys.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064923 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075433-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 15:08:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010566-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075433-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046446-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010566-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T16:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723598",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100107537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Traffic Survey Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Mini competitions will be run with work being awarded to the successful framework provider"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A Framework for Traffic Surveys has been created by Sheffield City Council. The Framework is for a period of up to 4 years and has four framework providers appointed to undertake various traffic related surveys.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064923",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "No fees included"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Symonds",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citisense.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11955724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723598",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape's Printworks, 9-11 Bolton's Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ctstraffic.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04723598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.maclaren@ctstraffic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPY-2841-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haseley Office Centre Firs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidedatacollection.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06351414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.rohwer@nationwidedatacollection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGJ-2958-JVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boroughbridge",
"postalCode": "YO51 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Moor Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tracsistraffic.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03896384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tracsis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-6844-GWBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traffic Survey Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orders completed on time"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reports received on time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Completeness and quality of the information"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T16:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723598",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100107537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Traffic Survey Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Mini competitions will be run with work being awarded to the successful framework provider"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A Framework for Traffic Surveys has been created by Sheffield City Council. The Framework is for a period of up to 4 years and has four framework providers appointed to undertake various traffic related surveys.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064923",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "No fees included"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Symonds",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citisense.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11955724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723598",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape's Printworks, 9-11 Bolton's Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ctstraffic.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04723598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.maclaren@ctstraffic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPY-2841-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haseley Office Centre Firs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidedatacollection.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06351414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.rohwer@nationwidedatacollection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGJ-2958-JVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boroughbridge",
"postalCode": "YO51 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Moor Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tracsistraffic.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03896384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tracsis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-6844-GWBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traffic Survey Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orders completed on time"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reports received on time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Completeness and quality of the information"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046446-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T14:34:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Survey Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046446-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046446-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:34:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723598",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100107537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Traffic Survey Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A Framework for Traffic Surveys is being created by Sheffield City Council. The Framework will be for a period of up to 4 years and will have up to four framework providers appointed to undertake various traffic related surveys.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citisense.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11955724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04723598",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape's Printworks, 9-11 Bolton's Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ctstraffic.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04723598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.maclaren@ctstraffic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPY-2841-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haseley Office Centre Firs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidedatacollection.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06351414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.rohwer@nationwidedatacollection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGJ-2958-JVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boroughbridge",
"postalCode": "YO51 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Moor Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tracsistraffic.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03896384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tracsis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-6844-GWBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010566-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100107537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All information contained within the tender pack documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All information contained within the tender pack documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Survey Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:00:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A Framework for Traffic Surveys is being created by Sheffield City Council. The Framework will be for a period of up to 4 years and will have up to four framework providers appointed. Call-offs will be made under mini competitions.",
"buyerCategories": "Framework only to be used by Sheffield City Council",
"maximumParticipants": 4,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKE32"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "A Framework for Traffic Surveys is being created by Sheffield City Council . The Framework will be for a period of up to 4 years and will have up to four framework providers appointed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102318&TID100107537&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Symonds",
"email": "Marc.Symonds@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053186"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}