Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Electrical Testing within Domestic Properties in Chesterfield
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064797 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010258-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 09:17:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010258-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T09:17:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064797",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Testing within Domestic Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Testing within Domestic Properties in Chesterfield",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:17:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T09:17:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064797",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Testing within Domestic Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Testing within Domestic Properties in Chesterfield",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:17:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}