← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV

Buyer: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline27 Feb 2026
Value£1
Published27 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Ceredigion County Council have appointed a suitably qualified and experienced consultant, contractor or organisation to undertake the annual inspection and cleaning of photovoltaic (PV) panels across various sites. The services must be delivered in accordance with relevant industry standards, health and safety legislation, and insurance requirements. Mae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion wedi penodi ymgynghorydd, contractwr neu sefydliad cymwys ac â phrofiad addas i gynnal archwiliad blynyddol a glanhau paneli ffotofoltäig (PV) ar draws amrywiol safleoedd. Rhaid darparu’r gwasanaethau yn unol â safonau diwydiant perthnasol, deddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch, a gofynion yswiriant.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV

Statusactive
Value£65,215

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06476c
Latest release ID038254-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 27 2026 17:47:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010186-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Apr 2026award, contract038254-2026
31 Mar 2026award, contract029971-2026
4 Feb 2026tender010186-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-27T18:47:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06476c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50532400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "09331200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
            },
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "71630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71314100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
          "name": "Will Davey Electrical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_122781",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council have appointed a suitably qualified and experienced consultant, contractor or organisation to undertake the annual inspection and cleaning of photovoltaic (PV) panels across various sites. The services must be delivered in accordance with relevant industry standards, health and safety legislation, and insurance requirements. \nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion wedi penodi ymgynghorydd, contractwr neu sefydliad cymwys ac â phrofiad addas i gynnal archwiliad blynyddol a glanhau paneli ffotofoltäig (PV) ar draws amrywiol safleoedd. Rhaid darparu’r gwasanaethau yn unol â safonau diwydiant perthnasol, deddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch, a gofynion yswiriant.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01545 570881"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
      "name": "Will Davey Electrical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY234NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gwynfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@willdavey.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV",
      "value": {
        "amount": 65214.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78257.38
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-27T18:47:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Apr 2026 · 038254-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-27T18:47:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06476c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50532400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "09331200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
            },
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "71630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71314100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
          "name": "Will Davey Electrical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_122781",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council have appointed a suitably qualified and experienced consultant, contractor or organisation to undertake the annual inspection and cleaning of photovoltaic (PV) panels across various sites. The services must be delivered in accordance with relevant industry standards, health and safety legislation, and insurance requirements. \nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion wedi penodi ymgynghorydd, contractwr neu sefydliad cymwys ac â phrofiad addas i gynnal archwiliad blynyddol a glanhau paneli ffotofoltäig (PV) ar draws amrywiol safleoedd. Rhaid darparu’r gwasanaethau yn unol â safonau diwydiant perthnasol, deddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch, a gofynion yswiriant.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01545 570881"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
      "name": "Will Davey Electrical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY234NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gwynfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@willdavey.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV",
      "value": {
        "amount": 65214.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78257.38
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-27T18:47:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2026 · 029971-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029971-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-31T16:38:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06476c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50532400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "09331200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
            },
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "71630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71314100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV",
      "value": {
        "amount": 65214.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78257.38
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029971-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029971-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:38:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
          "name": "Will Davey Electrical"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_122781",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Gwobr Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding a suitably qualified and experienced consultant, contractor or organisation to undertake the annual inspection and cleaning of photovoltaic (PV) panels across various sites. The services must be delivered in accordance with relevant industry standards, health and safety legislation, and insurance requirements. The estimated value is between £60,000 to £75,000. Completion of all elements of the proposal must be achievable within this budget. Please note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn dyfarnu ymgynghorydd, contractwr neu sefydliad cymwys a phrofiadol i ymgymryd â'r archwiliad a'r glanhau blynyddol o baneli ffotofoltäig (PV) ar draws amrywiol safleoedd. Rhaid darparu'r gwasanaethau yn unol â safonau diwydiant perthnasol, deddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch, a gofynion yswiriant. Mae'r gwerth amcangyfrifedig rhwng £60,000 a £75,000. Rhaid cwblhau pob elfen o'r cynnig o fewn y gyllideb hon. Sylwch fod gwerth y contract a ddarperir yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyfystyr â chyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno cynnig cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA460PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441970625277"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
      "name": "Will Davey Electrical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY234NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gwynfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCPQ-4685-RZHY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@willdavey.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Feb 2026 · 010186-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "010186-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T16:47:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06476c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_122781",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "09331200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
          },
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - PV Panel Inspection & Maintenance / Ceredigion - Arolygu a Chynnal a Chadw Paneli PV ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "010186-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010186-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:47:30Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant, contractor or organisation to undertake the annual inspection and cleaning of photovoltaic (PV) panels across various sites.\nThe services must be delivered in accordance with relevant industry standards, health and safety legislation, and insurance requirements.\nThe estimated value is between £60,000 to £75,000. Completion of all elements of the proposal must be achievable within this budget. Please note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn ceisio penodi ymgynghorydd, contractwr neu sefydliad cymwys a phrofiadol i ymgymryd ag archwiliad a glanhau blynyddol paneli ffotofoltäig (PV) ar draws amrywiol safleoedd.\nRhaid darparu'r gwasanaethau yn unol â safonau diwydiant perthnasol, deddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch, a gofynion yswiriant.\nMae'r gwerth amcangyfrifedig rhwng £60,000 a £75,000. Rhaid bod modd cwblhau pob elfen o'r cynnig o fewn y gyllideb hon. Sylwch fod gwerth y contract a ddarperir yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn cynrychioli amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyfystyr â chyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno cynnig cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA460PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441970625277"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}