Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T16:04:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06474f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-173554",
"name": "Connaught School for Girls"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010137-2026-DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155355",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of catering services and will include all food and staff\nprovision to support the delivery of Connaught School for Girls catering services\nrequirement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Menus and Allergen Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Contract Performance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery, Customer Relationships and Complaints",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Marketing and Feedback",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of catering services and will include all food and staff\nprovision to support the delivery of Connaught School for Girls catering services\nrequirement.",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an award notice for a further competition issued under an established DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173554",
"name": "Connaught School for Girls",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E11 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyers Hall Rd S"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connaught School for Girls"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ingrid Blanc",
"email": "iblanc3.320@connaught-cloud.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155355",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Censeo House, 6 St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173555",
"name": "Hight Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hight Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010137-2026-DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1370603,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010137-2026-DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 010137-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "010137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T16:04:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06474f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-173554",
"name": "Connaught School for Girls"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010137-2026-DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155355",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of catering services and will include all food and staff\nprovision to support the delivery of Connaught School for Girls catering services\nrequirement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Menus and Allergen Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Contract Performance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery, Customer Relationships and Complaints",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Marketing and Feedback",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of catering services and will include all food and staff\nprovision to support the delivery of Connaught School for Girls catering services\nrequirement.",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an award notice for a further competition issued under an established DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173554",
"name": "Connaught School for Girls",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E11 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyers Hall Rd S"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connaught School for Girls"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ingrid Blanc",
"email": "iblanc3.320@connaught-cloud.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155355",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Censeo House, 6 St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173555",
"name": "Hight Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hight Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010137-2026-DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1370603,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010137-2026-DFE-84896-Connaught School for Girls-Lot 1 - Catering Services 006368-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}