Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Fully comprehensive service, test, and validation contract for the endoscope decontamination equipment at Whiston Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064708 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010011-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 13:57:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010011-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010011-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T13:57:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10314966",
"name": "IM MED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C318892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Endoscope Decontamination Equipment Service, Test, and Validation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fully comprehensive service, test, and validation contract for the endoscope decontamination equipment at Whiston Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10314966",
"name": "IM MED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterbeach",
"postalCode": "CB25 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pembroke Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10314966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@im-med.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXT-6896-VBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Endoscope Decontamination Equipment Service, Test, and Validation Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 162115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194538
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Trust will consider extending the current contract by up to 1 year if a suitable alternative provider is not available at the time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010011-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010011-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:57:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tested in accordance with the Department of Health's Health Technical Memorandum 01-06.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Weekly testing to include water sampling",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "provision of out of hours/emergency call hours within 10 hours of request"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010011-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T13:57:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10314966",
"name": "IM MED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C318892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Endoscope Decontamination Equipment Service, Test, and Validation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fully comprehensive service, test, and validation contract for the endoscope decontamination equipment at Whiston Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10314966",
"name": "IM MED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterbeach",
"postalCode": "CB25 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pembroke Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10314966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@im-med.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXT-6896-VBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Endoscope Decontamination Equipment Service, Test, and Validation Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 162115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194538
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Trust will consider extending the current contract by up to 1 year if a suitable alternative provider is not available at the time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010011-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010011-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:57:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tested in accordance with the Department of Health's Health Technical Memorandum 01-06.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Weekly testing to include water sampling",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "provision of out of hours/emergency call hours within 10 hours of request"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}