Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
This decision is to enter into lease arrangements for a period of 2 years with Myton Gate Property Limited, for the exclusive use of The Anry Hotel, Louis Street, Hull at a total cost of £273,000 (£136,500 per annum) inclusive of VAT, all utilities and taxes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064694 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009831-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 10:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009831-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173455",
"name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R1809935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "To procure additional sites for use as temporary accommodation has been authorised as part of the Preventing Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2023- 28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This decision is to enter into lease arrangements for a period of 2 years with Myton Gate Property Limited, for the exclusive use of The Anry Hotel, Louis Street, Hull at a total cost of £273,000 (£136,500 per annum) inclusive of VAT, all utilities and taxes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173455",
"name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HULL",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 PARLIAMENT STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mytongate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 227500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 273000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173455",
"name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R1809935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "To procure additional sites for use as temporary accommodation has been authorised as part of the Preventing Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2023- 28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This decision is to enter into lease arrangements for a period of 2 years with Myton Gate Property Limited, for the exclusive use of The Anry Hotel, Louis Street, Hull at a total cost of £273,000 (£136,500 per annum) inclusive of VAT, all utilities and taxes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173455",
"name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HULL",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 PARLIAMENT STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mytongate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 227500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 273000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}