Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development. The service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064683 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 12:34:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009811-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039195-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | tender | 009811-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08297488",
"name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2526-36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Policy, Legislation and Political Intelligence Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development.\nThe service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08297488",
"name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 St. Thomas Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08297488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dehavilland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZB-2634-XBCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 36 month term with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08297488",
"name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2526-36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Policy, Legislation and Political Intelligence Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development.\nThe service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08297488",
"name": "DE HAVILLAND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 St. Thomas Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08297488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dehavilland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZB-2634-XBCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 36 month term with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T13:34:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009811-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T10:14:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2526-36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 36 month term with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price to quality weighting 20:80"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Policy, Legislation and Political Intelligence Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:14:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission immediate access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support and inform the effective delivery of our strategic plan, external engagement with Government and Parliament, media work, and internal policy and strategy development.\nThe service must cover England, Scotland and Wales, including activity by the UK and Welsh Governments, UK Parliament, Holyrood and Senedd, relevant public bodies and key stakeholders in each nation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}