Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
Call off under RM1557.14 G Cloud 14 (no option to select under the notice). The PharmOutcomes system enables the ICB locally commissioned pharmacy services to be carried out appropriately by providing a secure data management tool for the pharmacy providers. It also allows for non-personalised information to be collated for the purposes of audit and paying the providers for every intervention delivered. Locally commissioned services provided through pharmacists have been an important way of delivering community services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009708-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 19:28:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009708-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T19:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (Optum)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmoutcomes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off under RM1557.14 G Cloud 14 (no option to select under the notice). The PharmOutcomes system enables the ICB locally commissioned pharmacy services to be carried out appropriately by providing a secure data management tool for the pharmacy providers. It also allows for non-personalised information to be collated for the purposes of audit and paying the providers for every intervention delivered. Locally commissioned services provided through pharmacists have been an important way of delivering community services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (Optum)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emishealth.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@emishealth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11035,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13242
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T19:28:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T19:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (Optum)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmoutcomes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off under RM1557.14 G Cloud 14 (no option to select under the notice). The PharmOutcomes system enables the ICB locally commissioned pharmacy services to be carried out appropriately by providing a secure data management tool for the pharmacy providers. It also allows for non-personalised information to be collated for the purposes of audit and paying the providers for every intervention delivered. Locally commissioned services provided through pharmacists have been an important way of delivering community services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (Optum)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emishealth.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@emishealth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11035,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13242
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T19:28:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}