Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Call off contract for the provision of neurophysiology services on an adhoc as and when required basis, for patients who require a neurophysiology test whilst an inpatient or outpatient of the Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009639-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 16:49:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009639-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:49:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09151817",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurophysiology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off contract for the provision of neurophysiology services on an adhoc as and when required basis, for patients who require a neurophysiology test whilst an inpatient or outpatient of the Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marie Garnett",
"email": "Marie.Garnett@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09151817",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Greenlands Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mediservices.healthcare/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09151817",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partner@mediservices.healthcare"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTL-8847-CWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neurophysiology Test Service",
"value": {
"amount": 750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a one year period from 1st April 2027 to 31st March 2028 whilst the Trust carries out a review of suppliers in the market who fit the Trust's key criteria."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:49:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time from booking test to completion",
"description": "The time taken from booking a test to attendance at the Trust's designated location to complete the test for the patient.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time from completion of test to completed outcome report",
"description": "The time it takes from completion of the neurophysiology test to the Trust receiving the completed outcome report.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:49:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09151817",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurophysiology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off contract for the provision of neurophysiology services on an adhoc as and when required basis, for patients who require a neurophysiology test whilst an inpatient or outpatient of the Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marie Garnett",
"email": "Marie.Garnett@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09151817",
"name": "MEDISERVICES HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Greenlands Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mediservices.healthcare/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09151817",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partner@mediservices.healthcare"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTL-8847-CWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neurophysiology Test Service",
"value": {
"amount": 750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a one year period from 1st April 2027 to 31st March 2028 whilst the Trust carries out a review of suppliers in the market who fit the Trust's key criteria."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:49:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time from booking test to completion",
"description": "The time taken from booking a test to attendance at the Trust's designated location to complete the test for the patient.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time from completion of test to completed outcome report",
"description": "The time it takes from completion of the neurophysiology test to the Trust receiving the completed outcome report.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}