Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Plant Growth Chamber With Humidity Control 294L with LED lighting. Supplied with a parts and labour warranty
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06159c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 15:26:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:26:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06159c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC026490",
"name": "PHC EUROPE B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06159c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plant Growth Chamber",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plant Growth Chamber With Humidity Control 294L with LED lighting. Supplied with a parts and labour warranty",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC026490",
"name": "PHC EUROPE B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 The Office Village, North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC026490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "biomedical.uk@eu.phchd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPN-7275-XTVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29052
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:26:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:26:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06159c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC026490",
"name": "PHC EUROPE B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06159c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plant Growth Chamber",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plant Growth Chamber With Humidity Control 294L with LED lighting. Supplied with a parts and labour warranty",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC026490",
"name": "PHC EUROPE B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 The Office Village, North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC026490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "biomedical.uk@eu.phchd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPN-7275-XTVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29052
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:26:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}