Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T14:27:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061579",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009502-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is to commission Exact Science to provide Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score which is a genomic assay that provides a personalised insight into an individual patients breast cancer biology. <br/>This contract has been awarded under Direct Award A <br/>The lifetime value of this contract is £214,650 <br/>The contract is in place from 1st July 2025 until 30th June 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Send Away Test for Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score testing which addresses the issue of overtreatment with chemotherapy, particularly for patients with lymph nod-positive breast cancer.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award A due to there being only one provider of this service",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Attwood",
"email": "kattwood@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse Waterloo Station London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484560",
"legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2039983233",
"telephone": "+44 2039983233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009502-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 214650,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009502-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>Decision Makers involved were Siobhan Taylor, Lead Clinical Scientist, Kelly Attwood, Contracts Manager <br/>There were no conflicts of interests declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009502-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "009502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T14:27:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061579",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009502-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is to commission Exact Science to provide Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score which is a genomic assay that provides a personalised insight into an individual patients breast cancer biology. <br/>This contract has been awarded under Direct Award A <br/>The lifetime value of this contract is £214,650 <br/>The contract is in place from 1st July 2025 until 30th June 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Send Away Test for Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score testing which addresses the issue of overtreatment with chemotherapy, particularly for patients with lymph nod-positive breast cancer.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award A due to there being only one provider of this service",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Attwood",
"email": "kattwood@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse Waterloo Station London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484560",
"legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2039983233",
"telephone": "+44 2039983233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009502-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 214650,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009502-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>Decision Makers involved were Siobhan Taylor, Lead Clinical Scientist, Kelly Attwood, Contracts Manager <br/>There were no conflicts of interests declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}