← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Election and Electoral Registration Print

Buyer: South Tyneside Borough Council →

BuyerSouth Tyneside Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Election and Electoral Registration Print for South Tyneside Council

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-0522a0

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£138,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06152b
Latest release ID009369-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 03 2026 11:18:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2026award, contract009369-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009369-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T11:18:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06152b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
    "name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
            },
            {
              "id": "22900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous printed matter"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02263092",
          "name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06152b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Election and Electoral Registration Print",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Election and Electoral Registration Print for South Tyneside Council",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
      "name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "South Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02263092",
      "name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southbank Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/campaigns/civica-election-services/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02263092",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "electionservices@civica.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGC-9469-GPCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009369-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009369-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T11:18:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0522a0",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0522a0",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009369-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009369-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T11:18:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06152b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
    "name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
            },
            {
              "id": "22900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous printed matter"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02263092",
          "name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06152b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Election and Electoral Registration Print",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Election and Electoral Registration Print for South Tyneside Council",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
      "name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "South Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02263092",
      "name": "CIVICA ELECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southbank Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/campaigns/civica-election-services/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02263092",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "electionservices@civica.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGC-9469-GPCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009369-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009369-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T11:18:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0522a0",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0522a0",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}