Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fallings Park - Fire alarm upgrade to L1 category as per quotation QUO03081 MS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009246-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 08:58:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009246-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T08:58:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10303495",
"name": "RS ELECTRICAL & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P70162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire alarm upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fallings Park - Fire alarm upgrade to L1 category as per quotation QUO03081 MS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10303495",
"name": "RS ELECTRICAL & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hednesford",
"postalCode": "WS12 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rs-electrical-ltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10303495",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rs-electrical-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37268.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T08:58:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T08:58:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10303495",
"name": "RS ELECTRICAL & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P70162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire alarm upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fallings Park - Fire alarm upgrade to L1 category as per quotation QUO03081 MS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10303495",
"name": "RS ELECTRICAL & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hednesford",
"postalCode": "WS12 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rs-electrical-ltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10303495",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rs-electrical-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37268.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T08:58:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}