← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BADC-1531 CLEANING CONTRACTS

Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBassetlaw District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 Mar 2026
Value£475,391
Published8 May 2026

What is being bought

Bassetlaw District Council were seeking suppliers who were able to carry out daily and weekly cleaning services to the following 3 buildings: The Bridge Skills Hub, Retford Enterprise Centre and Middletons Yard. Each building could be awarded separately under its own lot; suppliers could bid on one or more lots.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Lot 2

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Lot 3

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£433,696
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0614ae
Latest release ID042766-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 08 2026 22:07:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009161-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 May 2026award, contract042766-2026
2 Feb 2026tender009161-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042766-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 41,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 22,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 22,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 41,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 41,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-08T23:07:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
    "name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "relatedLot": "3",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 433695.73,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 520434.88
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the sole discretion of the Council."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042766-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042766-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T23:07:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06312317",
          "name": "AMH CLEANING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2",
        "3"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN805388",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BADC-1531 CLEANING CONTRACTS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bassetlaw District Council were seeking suppliers who were able to carry out daily and weekly cleaning services to the following 3 buildings: The Bridge Skills Hub, Retford Enterprise Centre and Middletons Yard. Each building could be awarded separately under its own lot; suppliers could bid on one or more lots.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
      "name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worksop",
        "postalCode": "S802AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06312317",
      "name": "AMH CLEANING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "S80 1QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pendennis House, 169 Eastgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06312317",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amhcleaningltd@hotmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRZZ-6128-NMLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 May 2026 · 042766-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042766-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 41,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 22,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 22,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 41,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 41,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-08T23:07:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
    "name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "relatedLot": "3",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 433695.73,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 520434.88
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the sole discretion of the Council."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042766-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042766-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T23:07:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06312317",
          "name": "AMH CLEANING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2",
        "3"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN805388",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BADC-1531 CLEANING CONTRACTS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bassetlaw District Council were seeking suppliers who were able to carry out daily and weekly cleaning services to the following 3 buildings: The Bridge Skills Hub, Retford Enterprise Centre and Middletons Yard. Each building could be awarded separately under its own lot; suppliers could bid on one or more lots.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
      "name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worksop",
        "postalCode": "S802AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06312317",
      "name": "AMH CLEANING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "S80 1QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pendennis House, 169 Eastgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06312317",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amhcleaningltd@hotmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRZZ-6128-NMLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2026 · 009161-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "009161-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T16:43:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
    "name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614ae",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "The Bridge Skills Hub",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 180000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "At the sole discretion of the Council."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Bridge Skills Hub:\nThe building to be included in the cleaning contract is:\nThe Bridge Skills Hub, Bridge Court, Bridge Place, Worksop, S80 1DT.\nThis will include cleaning of classrooms, offices, meeting room, 2 suites, kitchens, shower areas, communal area and toilets.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Question 1 - 20%\nQuestion 2 - 10%\nQuestion 3 - 10%\nQuestion 4 - 20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price - 40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Retford Enterprise Centre",
        "value": {
          "amount": 154131,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 184957.2
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "At the sole discretion of the Council."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Retford Enterprise Centre:\nThe building to be included in the cleaning contract is:\nRandall Way, Retford, DN22 7GR\nThis will include cleaning of meeting rooms, kitchens, communal areas, shower areas and toilets.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Question 1 - 20%\nQuestion 2 - 10%\nQuestion 3 - 10%\nQuestion 4 - 20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price - 40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Middletons Yard",
        "value": {
          "amount": 171260,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 205512
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "At the sole discretion of the Council."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Middletons Yard:\nThe building to be included in the cleaning contract is:\nOffices 1-30, Potter Street, Worksop, S80 2FU.\nThis will include cleaning of meeting rooms, kitchens, communal areas and toilets.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Question 1 - 20%\nQuestion 2 - 10%\nQuestion 3 - 10%\nQuestion 4 - 20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price - 40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BADC-1531 CLEANING CONTRACTS",
    "value": {
      "amount": 475391,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 570469.2
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6dfc5de6-4f00-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "description": "Advert for opportunity on ProContract.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "009161-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009161-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:43:16Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bassetlaw District Council are seeking suppliers who are able to carry out daily and weekly cleaning services to the following 3 buildings: The Bridge Skills Hub, Retford Enterprise Centre and Middletons Yard. Each building will be awarded separately under its own lot; suppliers can bid on one or more lots.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/\nSelect \"view opportunities\" then select \"welland procurement\" from the organisation dropdown",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
      "name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worksop",
        "postalCode": "S802AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}