Lot 1
No lot description published.
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) has a duty to provide education for pupils permanently excluded from school ensuring the LA legal duty under Section 19 of the Education Act 1996. To ensure delivery of this service, CBMDC is contracting to provide a number of places with specialist Education providers so that our statutory duties can be carried out.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06147b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012978-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009083-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:42:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06147b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education provision services - Prism Independent School",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) has a duty to provide education for pupils permanently excluded from school ensuring the LA legal duty under Section 19 of the Education Act 1996. To ensure delivery of this service, CBMDC is contracting to provide a number of places with specialist Education providers so that our statutory duties can be carried out.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Above threshold",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WALKER DRIVE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1213518",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prismyouthproject.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDC-3453-VXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Education provision services - Prism Independent School",
"value": {
"amount": 780000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:42:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:42:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06147b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education provision services - Prism Independent School",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) has a duty to provide education for pupils permanently excluded from school ensuring the LA legal duty under Section 19 of the Education Act 1996. To ensure delivery of this service, CBMDC is contracting to provide a number of places with specialist Education providers so that our statutory duties can be carried out.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Above threshold",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1213518",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WALKER DRIVE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1213518",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prismyouthproject.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDC-3453-VXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Education provision services - Prism Independent School",
"value": {
"amount": 780000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:42:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009083-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:37:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06147b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Education Provision Services - Prism Independent School",
"value": {
"amount": 780000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009083-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009083-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:37:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10028848",
"name": "Prism Independent School"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education Provision Services - Prism Independent School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) has a duty to provide education for pupils permanently excluded from school ensuring the LA legal duty under Section 19 of the Education Act 1996. To ensure delivery of this service, CBMDC is contracting to provide a number of places with specialist Education providers so that our statutory duties can be carried out.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10028848",
"name": "Prism Independent School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker Drive, Girlington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10028848",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@PYPBradford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:27:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06147b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Education Provision Services - Prism Independent School",
"value": {
"amount": 780000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:27:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10028848",
"name": "Prism Independent School"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education provision services - Prism Independent School",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) has a duty to provide education for pupils permanently excluded from school ensuring the LA legal duty under Section 19 of the Education Act 1996. To ensure delivery of this service, CBMDC is contracting to provide a number of places with specialist Education providers so that our statutory duties can be carried out.",
"riskDetails": "Above threshold",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Above threshold",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10028848",
"name": "Prism Independent School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker Drive, Girlington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10028848",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@PYPBradford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}