Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
RMS connectors are used to install all cameras in VIT cells. USING REMAINING RMS-MANUFACTURED INSERTS, 20M CABLE. TO BE SUPPLIED WITH - CERTIFICATE OF CONFORMITY.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061438 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008956-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 13:20:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008956-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T13:20:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44322200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable connectors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00996850",
"name": "Mirion Technologies (IST) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMS connectors for cameras",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RMS connectors are used to install all cameras in VIT cells.\nUSING REMAINING RMS-MANUFACTURED\nINSERTS, 20M CABLE.\nTO BE SUPPLIED WITH -\nCERTIFICATE OF CONFORMITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00996850",
"name": "Mirion Technologies (IST) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Columbus Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00996850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksales@mirion.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HLWP VIT lines 1,2 RMS connectors for cameras",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T13:20:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T13:20:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44322200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable connectors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00996850",
"name": "Mirion Technologies (IST) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMS connectors for cameras",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RMS connectors are used to install all cameras in VIT cells.\nUSING REMAINING RMS-MANUFACTURED\nINSERTS, 20M CABLE.\nTO BE SUPPLIED WITH -\nCERTIFICATE OF CONFORMITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00996850",
"name": "Mirion Technologies (IST) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Columbus Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00996850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksales@mirion.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HLWP VIT lines 1,2 RMS connectors for cameras",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T13:20:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}