Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
We seek to make a direct award to support the delivery of the CREST Awards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061412 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034914-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 17:07:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034914-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009069-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008891-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034914-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T18:07:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5371 CREST Award scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We seek to make a direct award to support the delivery of the CREST Awards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CREST Awards enables young people across the UK to think and behave like scientists and engineers. Direct award to the British Science Association (BSA) to support the delivery of the CREST Awards. The intellectual property for the CREST Awards is held by Supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SW7 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellcome Wolfson building, 165 Queen's gate, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@britishscienceassociation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034914-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034914-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T18:07:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034914-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T18:07:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5371 CREST Award scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We seek to make a direct award to support the delivery of the CREST Awards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CREST Awards enables young people across the UK to think and behave like scientists and engineers. Direct award to the British Science Association (BSA) to support the delivery of the CREST Awards. The intellectual property for the CREST Awards is held by Supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SW7 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellcome Wolfson building, 165 Queen's gate, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@britishscienceassociation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034914-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034914-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T18:07:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:24:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:24:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5371 CREST Award scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We seek to make a direct award to support the delivery of the CREST Awards through to the end of September 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellcome Wolfson building, 165 Queen's gate, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquireis@britishscienceassociation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:01:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:01:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5371 CREST Award scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We seek to make a direct award to support the delivery of the CREST Awards through to the end of September 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sch 5 para 4 \n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or work",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"name": "British Science Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellcome Wolfson building, 165 Queen's gate, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPR-1971-VLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquireis@britishscienceassociation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}