← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Creech ST. Michael Fencing and replacement play equipment

Buyer: Somerset Council →

BuyerSomerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Creech ST. Michael installation Fencing and replacement play equipment

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0613d7
Latest release ID008789-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 02 2026 10:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Feb 2026award, contract008789-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008789-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T10:05:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
    "name": "Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Erection of fencing"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 25003,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30004
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008789-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008789-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:05:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02857721",
          "name": "SOMERSET LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creech ST. Michael Fencing and replacement play equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Creech ST. Michael installation Fencing and replacement play equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
      "name": "Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02857721",
      "name": "SOMERSET LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 & Unit 6 Bardel Court Edward Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.somersetlandscapes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02857721",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@somersetlandscapes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGL-1844-MGZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Feb 2026 · 008789-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008789-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T10:05:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
    "name": "Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Erection of fencing"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 25003,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30004
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008789-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008789-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:05:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02857721",
          "name": "SOMERSET LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creech ST. Michael Fencing and replacement play equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Creech ST. Michael installation Fencing and replacement play equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
      "name": "Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02857721",
      "name": "SOMERSET LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 & Unit 6 Bardel Court Edward Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.somersetlandscapes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02857721",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@somersetlandscapes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGL-1844-MGZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}