← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance

Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire Council →

BuyerEast Riding of Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 May 2026

What is being bought

This requirement is for the renewal of the support. maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThese additional/repeat services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in solution would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£350,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-061313
Latest release ID042425-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 08 2026 10:52:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 May 2026award, contract042425-2026
3 Feb 2026award, contract009610-2026
30 Jan 2026award, contract008498-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042425-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06031628",
          "name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2318-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This requirement is for the renewal of the support. maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These additional/repeat services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve.  To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall.  A change in solution would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06031628",
      "name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aspirets.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06031628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as necessary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042425-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042425-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5m threshold.  Any KPI's will be in line with the maintenance agreement."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 May 2026 · 042425-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042425-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06031628",
          "name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2318-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This requirement is for the renewal of the support. maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These additional/repeat services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve.  To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall.  A change in solution would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06031628",
      "name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aspirets.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06031628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as necessary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042425-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042425-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5m threshold.  Any KPI's will be in line with the maintenance agreement."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Feb 2026 · 009610-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009610-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T16:11:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Telephony Systems Support, Maintenance & Software Assurance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "There will be the scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009610-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009610-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:11:15Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
          "name": "Aspire Technology Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2318-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the renewal of the support, maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lee Phipps",
        "email": "lee.phipps@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
      "name": "Aspire Technology Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2026 · 008498-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008498-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-30T14:02:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "32000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Telephony Support, Maintenance & Software Assurance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008498-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008498-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:02:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
          "name": "Aspire Technology Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2318-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the renewal of the support, maintenance and software assurance contract for the Council’s Telephony System.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These additional / repeat goods and services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. A change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods and services that are different from the existing solution. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. The solution integrates with several other embedded solutions. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in software would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lee Phipps",
        "email": "lee.phipps@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
      "name": "Aspire Technology Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}