← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Temporary Traffic Management Services Framework

Buyer: Stirling Council →

BuyerStirling Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline9 Mar 2026
Value£400,000
Published2 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Temporary Traffic Management Services

Delivery location

UKM77

Categories

Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment 50230000Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment 50230000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council requires suitably qualified Traffic Management Contractors to respond and undertake reactive traffic management tasks on a regular basis for Stirling Council. These will include: To undertake primarily reactive maintenance tasks on a regular basis. To comply with all relevant health & safety regulations required in the delivery of a Temporary Traffic Management service, including but not limited to the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974. To ensure all operatives have CITB, CSCS/CPCS or equivalent certification relevant to the operation of plant & equipment within a site environment. To comply with Chapter 8 (parts 1 & 2) of the Traffic Safety Measures and Signs for Road Works and Temporary Situations. To ensure operatives hold the relevant National Highways Sector Scheme qualifications. To comply with the Safety at Street Works and Road Works – A code of Practice

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment (50230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 506,5014 median · 23.5 average (2,464 of 6,501 with a bid count)3.4 average (2,778 of 6,501 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM77167 median · 27.5 average (13 of 16 with a bid count)6.5 average (13 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5143 median · 4.3 average (12 of 514 with a bid count)1 average (12 of 514 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

051695-2026-SC2425-0203-1

Statusactive
Value£400,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0612a7
Latest release ID051695-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 02 2026 08:35:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jun 2026award, contract051695-2026
30 Jan 2026tender008331-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051695-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-02T09:35:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131552",
    "name": "Stirling Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821840"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051695-2026-SC2425-0203-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109018",
          "name": "Total Traffic Safety & Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30868",
          "name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30907",
          "name": "Markon Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131943",
          "name": "Class One Traffic Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174181",
          "name": "Signsafe Traffic Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC2425-0203",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council requires suitably qualified Traffic Management Contractors to respond and undertake reactive traffic management tasks on a regular basis for Stirling Council.\nThese will include:\nTo undertake primarily reactive maintenance tasks on a regular basis.\nTo comply with all relevant health & safety regulations required in the delivery of a Temporary Traffic Management service, including but not limited to the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974.\nTo ensure all operatives have CITB, CSCS/CPCS or equivalent certification relevant to the operation of plant & equipment within a site environment.\nTo comply with Chapter 8 (parts 1 & 2) of the Traffic Safety Measures and Signs for Road Works and Temporary Situations.\nTo ensure operatives hold the relevant National Highways Sector Scheme qualifications.\nTo comply with the Safety at Street Works and Road Works – A code of Practice",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stirling"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM77"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Traffic Management Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Temporary Traffic Management Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50230000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131552",
      "name": "Stirling Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement, Teith House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yvonne Anderson",
        "email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786404040"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109018",
      "name": "Total Traffic Safety & Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G69 7BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Tantallon Road, Ballieston"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Total Traffic Safety & Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30868",
      "name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK7 7NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 Bandeath Industrial Estate, Throsk"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30907",
      "name": "Markon Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Cumbernauld",
        "postalCode": "G67 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Antonine House, 6-10 Dunnswood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Markon Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131943",
      "name": "Class One Traffic Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Falkirk",
        "postalCode": "FK4 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Class One House, Seabegs Road, Bonnybridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Class One Traffic Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174181",
      "name": "Signsafe Traffic Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Flemington Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Signsafe Traffic Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55161",
      "name": "Stirling Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sherrif Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051695-2026-SC2425-0203-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051695-2026-SC2425-0203-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:833423)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051695-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051695-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-02T09:35:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131552",
    "name": "Stirling Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821840"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051695-2026-SC2425-0203-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109018",
          "name": "Total Traffic Safety & Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30868",
          "name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30907",
          "name": "Markon Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131943",
          "name": "Class One Traffic Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174181",
          "name": "Signsafe Traffic Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC2425-0203",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council requires suitably qualified Traffic Management Contractors to respond and undertake reactive traffic management tasks on a regular basis for Stirling Council.\nThese will include:\nTo undertake primarily reactive maintenance tasks on a regular basis.\nTo comply with all relevant health & safety regulations required in the delivery of a Temporary Traffic Management service, including but not limited to the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974.\nTo ensure all operatives have CITB, CSCS/CPCS or equivalent certification relevant to the operation of plant & equipment within a site environment.\nTo comply with Chapter 8 (parts 1 & 2) of the Traffic Safety Measures and Signs for Road Works and Temporary Situations.\nTo ensure operatives hold the relevant National Highways Sector Scheme qualifications.\nTo comply with the Safety at Street Works and Road Works – A code of Practice",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stirling"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM77"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Traffic Management Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Temporary Traffic Management Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50230000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131552",
      "name": "Stirling Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement, Teith House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yvonne Anderson",
        "email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786404040"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109018",
      "name": "Total Traffic Safety & Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G69 7BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Tantallon Road, Ballieston"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Total Traffic Safety & Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30868",
      "name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK7 7NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 Bandeath Industrial Estate, Throsk"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30907",
      "name": "Markon Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Cumbernauld",
        "postalCode": "G67 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Antonine House, 6-10 Dunnswood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Markon Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131943",
      "name": "Class One Traffic Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Falkirk",
        "postalCode": "FK4 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Class One House, Seabegs Road, Bonnybridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Class One Traffic Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174181",
      "name": "Signsafe Traffic Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Flemington Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Signsafe Traffic Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55161",
      "name": "Stirling Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sherrif Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051695-2026-SC2425-0203-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051695-2026-SC2425-0203-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:833423)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2026 · 008331-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "008331-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-30T10:17:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131552",
    "name": "Stirling Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821840"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC2425-0203",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council requires suitably qualified Traffic Management Contractors to respond and undertake reactive traffic management tasks on a regular basis for Stirling Council.\nThese will include:\nTo undertake primarily reactive maintenance tasks on a regular basis.\nTo comply with all relevant health & safety regulations required in the delivery of a Temporary Traffic Management service, including but not limited to the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974.\nTo ensure all operatives have CITB, CSCS/CPCS or equivalent certification relevant to the operation of plant & equipment within a site environment.\nTo comply with Chapter 8 (parts 1 & 2) of the Traffic Safety Measures and Signs for Road Works and Temporary Situations.\nTo ensure operatives hold the relevant National Highways Sector Scheme qualifications.\nTo comply with the Safety at Street Works and Road Works – A code of Practice",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stirling"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM77"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Traffic Management Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 5
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Temporary Traffic Management Services",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50230000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131552",
      "name": "Stirling Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement, Teith House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Yvonne Anderson",
        "email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786404040"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55161",
      "name": "Stirling Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sherrif Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31054. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nUnder this framework the successful contractors will be requested to support Stirling Council’s Stirling Council’s economic, environmental and social objectives.\nBased on the successful contractors’ annual spend with Stirling Council there will be a requirement to meet the minimum number of Community Benefits points (as detailed within the tender documents.\n(SC Ref:821840)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}