Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To improve drainage within compound area to manage surface run-off from adjacent farmland and prevent loss of material into downstream watercourse. Improve access to roadside trash-screens. Remedial works to riparian watercourse assets
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061206 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008042-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 13:22:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008042-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:22:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579441",
"name": "WOLD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR787822406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "D1168 - Tranby Lane compound improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To improve drainage within compound area to manage surface run-off from adjacent\nfarmland and prevent loss of material into downstream watercourse. Improve access to roadside\ntrash-screens. Remedial works to riparian watercourse assets",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579441",
"name": "WOLD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A Wold House Annie Reed Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.woldconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@woldconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPN-3523-LQGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38378.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46053.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:22:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:22:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579441",
"name": "WOLD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR787822406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "D1168 - Tranby Lane compound improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To improve drainage within compound area to manage surface run-off from adjacent\nfarmland and prevent loss of material into downstream watercourse. Improve access to roadside\ntrash-screens. Remedial works to riparian watercourse assets",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579441",
"name": "WOLD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A Wold House Annie Reed Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.woldconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@woldconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPN-3523-LQGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38378.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46053.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:22:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}