Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of 400 x 45 litre plastic fire retardant dry recycling bins to distribute throughout the trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061202 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 13:07:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:07:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172983",
"name": "TROJAN BINS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Fire Retardant Sack Holders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 400 x 45 litre plastic fire retardant dry recycling bins to distribute throughout the trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172983",
"name": "TROJAN BINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5D Ashchurch Industrial Estate, Alexandra Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@trojanbins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Fire Retardant Sack Holders",
"value": {
"amount": 33352,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40022.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:07:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:07:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172983",
"name": "TROJAN BINS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Fire Retardant Sack Holders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 400 x 45 litre plastic fire retardant dry recycling bins to distribute throughout the trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172983",
"name": "TROJAN BINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5D Ashchurch Industrial Estate, Alexandra Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@trojanbins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Fire Retardant Sack Holders",
"value": {
"amount": 33352,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40022.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:07:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}