Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight →
Construction services linked to the remodelling and refurbishment of an existing modular building to form office accommodation for the imaging department at St Marys Hospital, Newport, Isle of Wight
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0611fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008024-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 12:55:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008024-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:55:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AAU Modular Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction services linked to the remodelling and refurbishment of an existing modular building to form office accommodation for the imaging department at St Marys Hospital, Newport, Isle of Wight",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iow.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04489340",
"name": "ERMC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 Pyle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ermc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04489340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Carried out the tendering exercise",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ermc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-7479-PRPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle Of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO30 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 St Johns Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonehamconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@stonehamconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVD-1465-HDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AAU Modular Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 388357.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466029.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:55:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:55:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AAU Modular Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction services linked to the remodelling and refurbishment of an existing modular building to form office accommodation for the imaging department at St Marys Hospital, Newport, Isle of Wight",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iow.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04489340",
"name": "ERMC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 Pyle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ermc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04489340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Carried out the tendering exercise",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ermc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-7479-PRPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle Of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO30 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 St Johns Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonehamconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@stonehamconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVD-1465-HDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AAU Modular Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 388357.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466029.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:55:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}