← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
Deadline26 Feb 2026
Value£100,000
Published1 May 2026

What is being bought

Window Cleaning for acute/community and mental health locations

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£39,036

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0611d3
Latest release ID040301-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 01 2026 08:45:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007954-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 May 2026award, contract040301-2026
2 Apr 2026award, contract030946-2026
29 Jan 2026tender007954-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040301-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T09:45:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
    "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Window-cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05573497",
          "name": "WALKERS CS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C418904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Window Cleaning for acute/community and mental health locations",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
      "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RH5",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05573497",
      "name": "WALKERS CS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brentwood",
        "postalCode": "CM14 4BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walkerscs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05573497",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@walkerscs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTMC-5841-NQMT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39036,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46843.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040301-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040301-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:45:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040301-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040301-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T09:45:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
    "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Window-cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05573497",
          "name": "WALKERS CS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C418904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Window Cleaning for acute/community and mental health locations",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
      "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RH5",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05573497",
      "name": "WALKERS CS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brentwood",
        "postalCode": "CM14 4BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walkerscs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05573497",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@walkerscs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTMC-5841-NQMT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39036,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46843.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040301-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040301-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:45:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Apr 2026 · 030946-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030946-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-02T14:18:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
    "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Window-cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 39036,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46843.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030946-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030946-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:18:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05573497",
          "name": "WALKERS CS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Window-cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 57652,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69182
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030946-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030946-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:18:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03056469",
          "name": "OCS GROUP UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C418904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust (\"the Authority\") is seeking a specialist contractor to provide window cleaning services. This includes, where applicable, the cleaning of conservatories, canopies, window frames, and external signage. Two buildings will require out-of-hours cleaning using a cherry picker. All services must be delivered to the standards specified in the accompanying documentation and carried out at the designated sites",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
      "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RH5",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05573497",
      "name": "WALKERS CS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brentwood",
        "postalCode": "CM14 4BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walkerscs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05573497",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@walkerscs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTMC-5841-NQMT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03056469",
      "name": "OCS GROUP UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP3 9SJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Century House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ocs.com/uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03056469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.bd.team@ocs.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNJD-4733-GTBJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jan 2026 · 007954-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "007954-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T11:29:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
    "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C418904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Musgrove Hospital Locations",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 X 12 Month"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust - Acute Site (2 Cleans Annually)",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Technical and Quality 60 %\nPricing 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Community and Mental Health Sites",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 X 12 Month"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust - Community and Mental Health Sites (2 Cleans Annually)",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Technical and Quality 60 %\nPricing 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Window-cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Window-cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "007954-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007954-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:29:28Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust (\"the Authority\") is seeking a specialist contractor to provide window cleaning services. This includes, where applicable, the cleaning of conservatories, canopies, window frames, and external signage. Two buildings will require out-of-hours cleaning using a cherry picker. All services must be delivered to the standards specified in the accompanying documentation and carried out at the designated sites",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-26T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-11T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "2.2.1\tThe Contracting Authority is utilising the Atamis electronic Tendering system (\"E-Tendering Portal\") to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: \n•\thttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome   \n•\tUser Guide: https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
      "name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Taunton",
        "postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RH5",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}