Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rother District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Rother District Council (‘the Council’) are progressing an exciting project to construct a 3-storey purpose-built medical building on land which they own. This will function as a GP Surgery, to be occupied by an existing GP Practice. The project has full planning permission in place along with all funding and other approvals necessary to allow its delivery. The project is part-funded by Government’s Levelling Up Framework (LUF) fund. The Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as Employers Agent and Professional Quantity Surveyor to oversee delivery of the new Barnhorn Green Medical Centre (GP Surgery). The successful consultant will also support the Council with technical aspects of procuring and placing the main construction contract. The project is to build a purpose-designed medical centre for occupation by the GP Partners. Design and specification of the building to date has been with the full engagement and approval of the GP Partners and Integrated Care Board of the NHS. The Council’s intention is to procure a single Design & Build construction contract for delivery of the building including all external areas and ancillaries. Full details are available in the tender documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061149 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 09:30:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007748-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048489-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035369-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007748-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:30:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01130989",
"name": "W.T. Partnersip Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RDC CS Barnhorn Green Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (ESPH728)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council (‘the Council’) are progressing an exciting project to construct a 3-storey purpose-built medical building on land which they own. This will function as a GP Surgery, to be occupied by an existing GP Practice. The project has full planning permission in place along with all funding and other approvals necessary to allow its delivery. The project is part-funded by Government’s Levelling Up Framework (LUF) fund. \nThe Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as Employers Agent and Professional Quantity Surveyor to oversee delivery of the new Barnhorn Green Medical Centre (GP Surgery). The successful consultant will also support the Council with technical aspects of procuring and placing the main construction contract. \nThe project is to build a purpose-designed medical centre for occupation by the GP Partners. Design and specification of the building to date has been with the full engagement and approval of the GP Partners and Integrated Care Board of the NHS. The Council’s intention is to procure a single Design & Build construction contract for delivery of the building including all external areas and ancillaries. Full details are available in the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01130989",
"name": "W.T. Partnersip Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amp House, Dingwall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01130989",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "croydon@wtpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187897.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225477
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:30:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:30:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01130989",
"name": "W.T. Partnersip Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RDC CS Barnhorn Green Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (ESPH728)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council (‘the Council’) are progressing an exciting project to construct a 3-storey purpose-built medical building on land which they own. This will function as a GP Surgery, to be occupied by an existing GP Practice. The project has full planning permission in place along with all funding and other approvals necessary to allow its delivery. The project is part-funded by Government’s Levelling Up Framework (LUF) fund. \nThe Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as Employers Agent and Professional Quantity Surveyor to oversee delivery of the new Barnhorn Green Medical Centre (GP Surgery). The successful consultant will also support the Council with technical aspects of procuring and placing the main construction contract. \nThe project is to build a purpose-designed medical centre for occupation by the GP Partners. Design and specification of the building to date has been with the full engagement and approval of the GP Partners and Integrated Care Board of the NHS. The Council’s intention is to procure a single Design & Build construction contract for delivery of the building including all external areas and ancillaries. Full details are available in the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01130989",
"name": "W.T. Partnersip Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amp House, Dingwall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01130989",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "croydon@wtpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187897.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225477
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:30:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035369-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T16:30:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 187897.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225477
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T16:30:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01130989",
"name": "W.T. Partnersip Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RDC CS Barnhorn Green Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (ESPH728)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council (‘the Council’) are progressing an exciting project to construct a 3-storey purpose-built medical building on land which they own. This will function as a GP Surgery, to be occupied by an existing GP Practice. The project has full planning permission in place along with all funding and other approvals necessary to allow its delivery. The project is part-funded by Government’s Levelling Up Framework (LUF) fund. \nThe Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as Employers Agent and Professional Quantity Surveyor to oversee delivery of the new Barnhorn Green Medical Centre (GP Surgery). The successful consultant will also support the Council with technical aspects of procuring and placing the main construction contract. \nThe project is to build a purpose-designed medical centre for occupation by the GP Partners. Design and specification of the building to date has been with the full engagement and approval of the GP Partners and Integrated Care Board of the NHS. The Council’s intention is to procure a single Design & Build construction contract for delivery of the building including all external areas and ancillaries. Full details are available in the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01130989",
"name": "W.T. Partnersip Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amp House, Dingwall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01130989",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "croydon@wtpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007748-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T16:38:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 204800,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 245760
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality - 70%; Price - 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 70%; Price - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RDC CS Barnhorn Green Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (ESPH728)",
"value": {
"amount": 204800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245760
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T16:38:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Rother District Council (‘the Council’) are progressing an exciting project to construct a 3-storey purpose-built medical building on land which they own. This will function as a GP Surgery, to be occupied by an existing GP Practice. The project has full planning permission in place along with all funding and other approvals necessary to allow its delivery. The project is part-funded by Government’s Levelling Up Framework (LUF) fund. \nThe Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as Employers Agent and Professional Quantity Surveyor to oversee delivery of the new Barnhorn Green Medical Centre (GP Surgery). The successful consultant will also support the Council with technical aspects of procuring and placing the main construction contract. \nThe project is to build a purpose-designed medical centre for occupation by the GP Partners. Design and specification of the building to date has been with the full engagement and approval of the GP Partners and Integrated Care Board of the NHS. The Council’s intention is to procure a single Design & Build construction contract for delivery of the building including all external areas and ancillaries. Full details are available in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/esph/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}