Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The works consist of carrying out improvements to footways in Mynytho.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06111f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017093-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 16:46:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007693-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017093-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007693-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:46:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06111f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H James Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 15034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ysgol Foel Gron Mynytho Llwybrau Diogel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works consist of carrying out improvements to footways in Mynytho.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen Angus Duncan",
"email": "OwenAngusDuncan@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H James Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trawsfynydd",
"postalCode": "LL41 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 - 3 Utica Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@jamescyf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ysgol Foel Gron Mynytho Llwybrau Diogel",
"value": {
"amount": 89213.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89213.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:46:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:46:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06111f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H James Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 15034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ysgol Foel Gron Mynytho Llwybrau Diogel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works consist of carrying out improvements to footways in Mynytho.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen Angus Duncan",
"email": "OwenAngusDuncan@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H James Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trawsfynydd",
"postalCode": "LL41 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 - 3 Utica Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@jamescyf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ysgol Foel Gron Mynytho Llwybrau Diogel",
"value": {
"amount": 89213.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89213.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:46:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007693-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:26:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06111f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 15034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales for further information.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/47956510019C044F9D94\nitt_122801"
},
{
"name": "Technical Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales for further information.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/47956510019C044F9D94\nitt_122801"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see etenderwales for further information."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ysgol Foel Gron Mynytho Llwybrau Diogel",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/47956510019C044F9D94",
"description": "Please see etenderwales for further information.\nITT_122801",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/47956510019C044F9D94",
"description": "Please see etenderwales for further information.\nITT_122801",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "007693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:26:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works consist of carrying out improvements to footways in Mynytho.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/47956510019C044F9D94\nPlease see etenderwales for further information.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Wyn Davies",
"email": "TomosWynDavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}