Lot 1
No lot description published.
These products are essential for short-notice cancer care during cancer surgery. The unavailability of these implants would hinder the oral and facial rehabilitation of patients who have teeth, jawbone, eyes, ears, and noses removed as part of their cancer resection. Due to the urgent nature of these cases, we are unable to wait for delivery without risking delays to patient care. We have undergone a departmental review process to ensure that we only ordering the minimum required stock to support urgent cancer care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061091 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007455-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 10:25:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007455-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:25:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical implants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172823",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zygomatic implant's & Associated consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These products are essential for short-notice cancer care during cancer surgery. The unavailability of these implants would hinder the oral and facial rehabilitation of patients who have teeth, jawbone, eyes, ears, and noses removed as part of their cancer resection. Due to the urgent nature of these cases, we are unable to wait for delivery without risking delays to patient care.\nWe have undergone a departmental review process to ensure that we only ordering the minimum required stock to support urgent cancer care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172823",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 224 Building 3, Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernimplants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southernimplants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44-20-805-94490"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Zygomatic implant's & Associated consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 77746.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93296.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:25:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:25:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical implants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172823",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zygomatic implant's & Associated consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These products are essential for short-notice cancer care during cancer surgery. The unavailability of these implants would hinder the oral and facial rehabilitation of patients who have teeth, jawbone, eyes, ears, and noses removed as part of their cancer resection. Due to the urgent nature of these cases, we are unable to wait for delivery without risking delays to patient care.\nWe have undergone a departmental review process to ensure that we only ordering the minimum required stock to support urgent cancer care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172823",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 224 Building 3, Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernimplants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southernimplants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44-20-805-94490"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Zygomatic implant's & Associated consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 77746.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93296.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:25:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}