Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
L&Q is seeking an independent, experienced research supplier to deliver a three‑year programme of Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) surveys in line with the Regulator of Social Housing's requirements. The supplier will be responsible for managing the end‑to‑end survey process for all resident tenure groups (LCRA, LCHO and Leaseholders), ensuring results are accurate, representative, compliant, and delivered within regulatory deadlines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061078 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 12:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007414-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040538-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T13:53:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 344421,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 413305.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:53:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Customer Perception Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "L&Q is seeking an independent, experienced research supplier to deliver a three‑year programme of Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) surveys in line with the Regulator of Social Housing's requirements. The supplier will be responsible for managing the end‑to‑end survey process for all resident tenure groups (LCRA, LCHO and Leaseholders), ensuring results are accurate, representative, compliant, and delivered within regulatory deadlines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karibarratt@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bmgresearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-5918-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T13:53:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 344421,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 413305.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:53:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Customer Perception Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "L&Q is seeking an independent, experienced research supplier to deliver a three‑year programme of Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) surveys in line with the Regulator of Social Housing's requirements. The supplier will be responsible for managing the end‑to‑end survey process for all resident tenure groups (LCRA, LCHO and Leaseholders), ensuring results are accurate, representative, compliant, and delivered within regulatory deadlines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karibarratt@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bmgresearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-5918-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007414-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T09:59:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 345000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Customer Perception Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 345000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/ProjectManage/1930",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T09:59:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "L&Q is seeking an independent, experienced research supplier to deliver a three‑year programme of Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) surveys in line with the Regulator of Social Housing's requirements. The supplier will be responsible for managing the end‑to‑end survey process for all resident tenure groups (LCRA, LCHO and Leaseholders), ensuring results are accurate, representative, compliant, and delivered within regulatory deadlines.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register on our portal In-Tend and search for Customer Perception Surveys \nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/ProjectManage/1930",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kari Barratt",
"email": "karibarratt@lqgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442081890169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}