Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
160x Dell Pro Dock WD25 Dell part No: 210-BRFQ
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061075 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010580-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 15:10:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010580-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007411-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:10:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31224300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Connection boxes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173659",
"name": "Tech Source I.T Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DELL PRO DOCK WD25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "160x Dell Pro Dock WD25\nDell part No: 210-BRFQ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173659",
"name": "Tech Source I.T Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talavera Court, Darnell Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@tech-source.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Dell Pro Dock WD25",
"value": {
"amount": 20640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:10:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:10:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31224300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Connection boxes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173659",
"name": "Tech Source I.T Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DELL PRO DOCK WD25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "160x Dell Pro Dock WD25\nDell part No: 210-BRFQ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173659",
"name": "Tech Source I.T Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talavera Court, Darnell Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@tech-source.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Dell Pro Dock WD25",
"value": {
"amount": 20640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:10:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007411-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T09:58:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31224300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Connection boxes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14987781",
"name": "Cura Technology"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DELL PRO DOCK WD25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "160x Dell Pro Dock WD25\nDell part No: 210-BRFQ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14987781",
"name": "Cura Technology",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3 Chevin Mill, Leeds Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14987781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ra@novunabusinesscashflow.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dell Pro Dock WD25",
"value": {
"amount": 19200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007411-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007411-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T09:58:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}