Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
View official notice ↗Official source
The City of London Corporation is procuring professional project management, contract administration and Employer’s Agent services for the delivery of the CAT A refurbishment works at 20–21 Aldermanbury under a Design and Build building contract. The services will include project and programme management, consultant team coordination, procurement and tendering support, risk and change control, stakeholder engagement and statutory approvals, and management of construction delivery through to completion, handover and post-completion in accordance with the Authority’s governance arrangements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06102a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 20:07:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007300-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053091-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029050-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007300-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T21:07:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "Watts Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "20/21 Aldermanbury - Project Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation is procuring professional project management, contract administration and Employer’s Agent services for the delivery of the CAT A refurbishment works at 20–21 Aldermanbury under a Design and Build building contract.\nThe services will include project and programme management, consultant team coordination, procurement and tendering support, risk and change control, stakeholder engagement and statutory approvals, and management of construction delivery through to completion, handover and post-completion in accordance with the Authority’s governance arrangements.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "Watts Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 42 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "20/21 Aldermanbury - Project Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 260475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312570
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T21:07:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Performance",
"description": "Measure: Delivery of agreed milestones against the approved project programme\nTarget: ≥ 90% of key milestones achieved on or ahead of programme\nAssessment: Monthly progress reporting and comparison of planned vs actual dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cost Control",
"description": "Measure: Alignment of design and delivery with the approved project budget / cost plan\nTarget: Final outturn and stage cost plans within ±5% of approved budget\nAssessment: Stage cost reporting and final account comparison",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of Delivery & Coordination",
"description": "Measure: Quality and coordination of design and construction deliverables\nTarget:\nDesign deliverables accepted at each stage with no material rework required\nDefects and coordination issues maintained within agreed thresholds\nAssessment: Stage reviews, design sign-off, defect reporting and completion records",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T21:07:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "Watts Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "20/21 Aldermanbury - Project Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation is procuring professional project management, contract administration and Employer’s Agent services for the delivery of the CAT A refurbishment works at 20–21 Aldermanbury under a Design and Build building contract.\nThe services will include project and programme management, consultant team coordination, procurement and tendering support, risk and change control, stakeholder engagement and statutory approvals, and management of construction delivery through to completion, handover and post-completion in accordance with the Authority’s governance arrangements.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "Watts Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 42 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "20/21 Aldermanbury - Project Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 260475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312570
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T21:07:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Performance",
"description": "Measure: Delivery of agreed milestones against the approved project programme\nTarget: ≥ 90% of key milestones achieved on or ahead of programme\nAssessment: Monthly progress reporting and comparison of planned vs actual dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cost Control",
"description": "Measure: Alignment of design and delivery with the approved project budget / cost plan\nTarget: Final outturn and stage cost plans within ±5% of approved budget\nAssessment: Stage cost reporting and final account comparison",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of Delivery & Coordination",
"description": "Measure: Quality and coordination of design and construction deliverables\nTarget:\nDesign deliverables accepted at each stage with no material rework required\nDefects and coordination issues maintained within agreed thresholds\nAssessment: Stage reviews, design sign-off, defect reporting and completion records",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 36,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T12:37:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "20/21 Aldermanbury - Project Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 260475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312570
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes provision for extension where the associated works programme is delayed or extended beyond the original anticipated completion date. Any such extension will be applied solely to maintain continuity of services and will be limited to the duration necessary for the Consultant to support delivery through to Practical Completion of the works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T12:37:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "Watts Group Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "20/21 Aldermanbury - Project Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation is procuring professional project management, contract administration and Employer’s Agent services for the delivery of the CAT A refurbishment works at 20–21 Aldermanbury under a Design and Build building contract.\nThe services will include project and programme management, consultant team coordination, procurement and tendering support, risk and change control, stakeholder engagement and statutory approvals, and management of construction delivery through to completion, handover and post-completion in accordance with the Authority’s governance arrangements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "Watts Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 42 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007300-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:50:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06102a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term is anticipated to end on 31 December 2027, with two optional 12-month extensions which could extend the contract to 31 December 2029."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/ Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "20/21 Aldermanbury - Project Manager",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:50:42Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 – Invitation to Participate and Tender Submission\nStage 2 – Interviews"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation is procuring professional project management, contract administration and Employer’s Agent services for the delivery of the CAT A refurbishment works at 20–21 Aldermanbury under a Design and Build building contract.\nThe services will include project and programme management, consultant team coordination, procurement and tendering support, risk and change control, stakeholder engagement and statutory approvals, and management of construction delivery through to completion, handover and post-completion in accordance with the Authority’s governance arrangements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Authority did not undertake Preliminary Market Engagement prior to publication of this Notice. The scope and requirements for the four professional services appointments are sufficiently developed through internal feasibility work, specialist technical studies and recent comparable procurements across the Authority’s estate."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}