Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Clerk of Works to deliver two construction projects to create Reuse and Recycling Centres. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 27th February 20206 Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. Please do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06101a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036357-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 06:39:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007278-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036357-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007278-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T07:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06101a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of building work"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGG-9713-NGBV",
"name": "Silver DCC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clerk of Works Wolverton and Snelshall HWRC’s",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Clerk of Works to deliver two construction projects to create Reuse and Recycling Centres. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. \nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. \nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 27th February 20206\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. \nPlease do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGG-9713-NGBV",
"name": "Silver DCC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 6HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGG-9713-NGBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@silverdcc.com",
"telephone": "02072320465"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clerk of Works Wolverton and Snelshall HWRC’s",
"value": {
"amount": 25890.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31068.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T07:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T07:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06101a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of building work"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGG-9713-NGBV",
"name": "Silver DCC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clerk of Works Wolverton and Snelshall HWRC’s",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Clerk of Works to deliver two construction projects to create Reuse and Recycling Centres. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. \nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. \nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 27th February 20206\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. \nPlease do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGG-9713-NGBV",
"name": "Silver DCC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 6HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGG-9713-NGBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@silverdcc.com",
"telephone": "02072320465"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clerk of Works Wolverton and Snelshall HWRC’s",
"value": {
"amount": 25890.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31068.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T07:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007278-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:27:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06101a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT for full Quality Breakdown"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of building work"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clerk of Works Wolverton and Snelshall HWRC’s",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:27:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Clerk of Works to deliver two construction projects to create Reuse and Recycling Centres. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. \nSuppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. \nDeadline for submissions of the tender will be [enter time and date of the tender closing]. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. \nPlease do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}