Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Online Access to Royal Society of Chemistry – Journal Articles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007090-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 13:06:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007090-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T13:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLY-5324-LYRW",
"name": "Royal Society of Chemistry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Society of Chemistry – Journal Articles (25-26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Online Access to Royal Society of Chemistry – Journal Articles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Manager",
"email": "corporate-commercial@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03000200015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLY-5324-LYRW",
"name": "Royal Society of Chemistry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Graham House Science Park ,Milton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLY-5324-LYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupport@rsc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Royal Society of Chemistry",
"value": {
"amount": 13350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:06:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T13:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLY-5324-LYRW",
"name": "Royal Society of Chemistry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Society of Chemistry – Journal Articles (25-26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Online Access to Royal Society of Chemistry – Journal Articles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Manager",
"email": "corporate-commercial@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03000200015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLY-5324-LYRW",
"name": "Royal Society of Chemistry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Graham House Science Park ,Milton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLY-5324-LYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupport@rsc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Royal Society of Chemistry",
"value": {
"amount": 13350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:06:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}