Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
McConnel PA5755-60 55-Series Hy-reach Arm Geometry ? Parallel Arm Geometry ? Power Slew ? Cast Iron Pumps and Motors ? Integrated Oil Cooler ? 1.5M DD Multicut flailhead F10 Comp flails ? Evolution controls C/w Electric rotor reverse ? Safety Breakaway ? Left Hand Build - 4-Point Hitch Mounting - Optional extras ? Debris blower + Bracket ? Skid kit ? Angle float kit ? Lift float kit ? 1.5M Multi saw (4 blade) - Quick release attachment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007008-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 11:21:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007008-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:21:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ25063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1 x Tractor rear mounted side arm flail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "McConnel PA5755-60 55-Series\nHy-reach Arm Geometry ? Parallel Arm Geometry ? Power Slew ? Cast Iron Pumps and Motors ? Integrated Oil Cooler ? 1.5M DD Multicut flailhead F10 Comp flails ? Evolution controls C/w Electric rotor reverse ? Safety Breakaway ? Left Hand Build - 4-Point Hitch Mounting - Optional extras ? Debris blower + Bracket ? Skid kit ? Angle float kit ? Lift float kit ? 1.5M Multi saw (4 blade) - Quick release attachment",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursteed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thwhite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00519868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.saunders@thwhite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXB-9945-BWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 x Tractor rear mounted side arm flail",
"value": {
"amount": 34092,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40910.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:21:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:21:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ25063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1 x Tractor rear mounted side arm flail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "McConnel PA5755-60 55-Series\nHy-reach Arm Geometry ? Parallel Arm Geometry ? Power Slew ? Cast Iron Pumps and Motors ? Integrated Oil Cooler ? 1.5M DD Multicut flailhead F10 Comp flails ? Evolution controls C/w Electric rotor reverse ? Safety Breakaway ? Left Hand Build - 4-Point Hitch Mounting - Optional extras ? Debris blower + Bracket ? Skid kit ? Angle float kit ? Lift float kit ? 1.5M Multi saw (4 blade) - Quick release attachment",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursteed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thwhite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00519868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.saunders@thwhite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXB-9945-BWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 x Tractor rear mounted side arm flail",
"value": {
"amount": 34092,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40910.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:21:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}