Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Fire remedial actions identified during the annual fire risk assessment Fire door remedial actions identified during the annual fire door survey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 11:05:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006996-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:05:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15293226",
"name": "FIRE REACT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rising Green Youth Hub FRA Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire remedial actions identified during the annual fire risk assessment\nFire door remedial actions identified during the annual fire door survey.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15293226",
"name": "FIRE REACT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Cross",
"postalCode": "EN8 0TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Perrysfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15293226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firereact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLG-4463-HWMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91282,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109538
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of 2 months with an option to extend for a further period(s) of up to 2 months in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract, subject to satisfactory performance. For the avoidance of doubt, the maximum length of the contract, if extended, will not exceed 4 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:05:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:05:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15293226",
"name": "FIRE REACT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rising Green Youth Hub FRA Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire remedial actions identified during the annual fire risk assessment\nFire door remedial actions identified during the annual fire door survey.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15293226",
"name": "FIRE REACT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Cross",
"postalCode": "EN8 0TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Perrysfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15293226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firereact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLG-4463-HWMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91282,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109538
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of 2 months with an option to extend for a further period(s) of up to 2 months in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract, subject to satisfactory performance. For the avoidance of doubt, the maximum length of the contract, if extended, will not exceed 4 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:05:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}