Lot 1
No lot description published.
The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The force undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required. The force requires renewal of 2 XRY Logical & Physical Licenses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060efb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006819-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 16:37:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006819-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T16:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060efb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783784",
"name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA 1557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "XRY Logical & Physical License renewals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The force undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required.\nThe force requires renewal of 2 XRY Logical & Physical Licenses.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783784",
"name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13th Floor - North, The Blade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.MSAB.COM",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06783784",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBP-5698-HQWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "XRY Logical & Physical License Renewals",
"value": {
"amount": 8172.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9806.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T16:37:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T16:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060efb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783784",
"name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA 1557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "XRY Logical & Physical License renewals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The force undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required.\nThe force requires renewal of 2 XRY Logical & Physical Licenses.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783784",
"name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13th Floor - North, The Blade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.MSAB.COM",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06783784",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBP-5698-HQWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "XRY Logical & Physical License Renewals",
"value": {
"amount": 8172.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9806.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T16:37:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}