Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Inspirational Leadership Programme (ILP) is being launched to strengthen leadership capability at all levels and align with WMCA’s Leadership Statement (2025) and the WMCA Academy model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074029-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 09:33:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074029-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | planning | 006626-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074029-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11641040",
"name": "Malleable Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspirational Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Inspirational Leadership Programme (ILP) is being launched to strengthen leadership capability at all levels and align with WMCA’s Leadership Statement (2025) and the WMCA Academy model.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham ",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elinor Rhodes",
"email": "procurementteam@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11641040",
"name": "Malleable Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M28 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18, Wrenswood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11641040",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aidan.kearney@malleablemind.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inspirational Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074029-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11641040",
"name": "Malleable Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspirational Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Inspirational Leadership Programme (ILP) is being launched to strengthen leadership capability at all levels and align with WMCA’s Leadership Statement (2025) and the WMCA Academy model.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham ",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elinor Rhodes",
"email": "procurementteam@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11641040",
"name": "Malleable Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M28 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18, Wrenswood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11641040",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aidan.kearney@malleablemind.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inspirational Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006626-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:41:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inspirational Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) operates in a uniquely complex, politically sensitive, and partnership driven regional environment. To deliver transformation across transport, housing, skills, and economic development, WMCA requires leaders equipped to operate in matrix structures, influence without authority, and drive system wide change. The Inspirational Leadership Programme (ILP) is being launched to strengthen leadership capability at all levels and align with WMCA’s Leadership Statement (2025) and the WMCA Academy model. \nThis pre market engagement aims to explore the market’s capacity, capability and innovative approaches to delivering a multi tiered leadership development programme. WMCA seeks early dialogue with providers to test deliverability, commercial models, regional collaboration opportunities, and approaches that align to WMCA’s organisational priorities and transformation objectives. Suppliers’ insights will help shape the procurement approach, refine requirements and ensure a value for money delivery model.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham ",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elinor Rhodes",
"email": "elinor.rhodes@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "006626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:41:09Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "To participate in this engagement process, please first register on the Proactis Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com/Register) and then follow the link below to express your interest:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c757f6f4-88f7-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nYou will then be invited to complete the accompanying questionnaire and return via the WMCA Proactis portal no later than 23:59 09 February 2026.\nWMCA may invite you to participate in a face-to-face meeting or Teams call to further discuss your response. If so, you will receive communication via the Proactis Portal. \nPlease note, this is not a formal PQQ or expression of interest in a tender exercise. This Pre-Market Engagement is to be used purely by the WMCA to provide potential delivery partners with more information about WMCA’s plans for an online engagement platform.a leadership development programme.\nThe WMCA will not be liable for costs incurred by an interested party participating in this exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}