Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
Labstats as been on boarded in earlier to help close down unused PC rooms and labs. This is a 3 year contract and allows Coventry University to install Labstats group wide.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060dd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006385-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 17:31:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006385-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:31:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172500",
"name": "Softcat plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1822-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LabStats licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labstats as been on boarded in earlier to help close down unused PC rooms and labs. This is a 3 year contract and allows Coventry University to install Labstats group wide.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172500",
"name": "Softcat plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane, Marlow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisat@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LabStats licences",
"value": {
"amount": 66464.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79757.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:31:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:31:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172500",
"name": "Softcat plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1822-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LabStats licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labstats as been on boarded in earlier to help close down unused PC rooms and labs. This is a 3 year contract and allows Coventry University to install Labstats group wide.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172500",
"name": "Softcat plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane, Marlow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisat@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LabStats licences",
"value": {
"amount": 66464.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79757.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:31:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}