Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Brighton →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University is looking to appoint a suitably skilled and experienced provider to supply external audit services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055380-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 15:02:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006279-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055380-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006279-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T16:02:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:02:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "University External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking to appoint a suitably skilled and experienced provider to supply external audit services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mithras House, Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 55 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@crowe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T16:02:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:02:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "University External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking to appoint a suitably skilled and experienced provider to supply external audit services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mithras House, Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 55 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@crowe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006279-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:57:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Award criteria are based on a quality price ratio of 70/30 - full details are found in the tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award criteria are based on a quality price ratio of 70/30 - full details are found in the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:57:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is looking to appoint a suitably skilled and experienced provider to supply external audit services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mithras House, Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}