Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Principal Contractor to provide construction services from RIBA Stages 4 to 7. Renewal of temporary adjustable propping with structural steel supports to support precast concrete rib beams in basement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 14:18:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:18:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06817307",
"name": "GTCI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sessions House Basement Strengthening works Main Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Principal Contractor to provide construction services from RIBA Stages 4 to 7.\nRenewal of temporary adjustable propping with structural steel supports to support precast concrete rib beams in basement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06817307",
"name": "GTCI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 2YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "139-141 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gtci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06817307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bill@GTCI.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLX-5345-VLLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sessions House Basement Strengthening works Main Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 19194208,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19194208
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:18:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:18:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06817307",
"name": "GTCI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sessions House Basement Strengthening works Main Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Principal Contractor to provide construction services from RIBA Stages 4 to 7.\nRenewal of temporary adjustable propping with structural steel supports to support precast concrete rib beams in basement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06817307",
"name": "GTCI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 2YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "139-141 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gtci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06817307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bill@GTCI.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLX-5345-VLLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sessions House Basement Strengthening works Main Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 19194208,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19194208
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:18:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}