Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is not a Tender notice. The purpose of this notice is to notify the award of an interim 13-month contract, from 15th February 2026 - 31st March 2027 to Telemedicine Clinic for the provision of urgent and elective Teleradiology Reporting Services to cover the current UHBW requirement whilst a procurement strategy is developed for longer term support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006222-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 13:57:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006222-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:57:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:57:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "TELEMEDICINE CLINIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology Reporting Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is not a Tender notice.\nThe purpose of this notice is to notify the award of an interim 13-month contract, from 15th February 2026 - 31st March 2027 to Telemedicine Clinic for the provision of urgent and elective Teleradiology Reporting Services to cover the current UHBW requirement whilst a procurement strategy is developed for longer term support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Previous procurement strategy failed which necessitates the award of an interim contract whilst a competitive procurement strategy is developed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "TELEMEDICINE CLINIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Mazars Llp, 2 Chamberlain Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06958314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@telemedicineclinic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:57:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:57:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "TELEMEDICINE CLINIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology Reporting Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is not a Tender notice.\nThe purpose of this notice is to notify the award of an interim 13-month contract, from 15th February 2026 - 31st March 2027 to Telemedicine Clinic for the provision of urgent and elective Teleradiology Reporting Services to cover the current UHBW requirement whilst a procurement strategy is developed for longer term support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Previous procurement strategy failed which necessitates the award of an interim contract whilst a competitive procurement strategy is developed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "TELEMEDICINE CLINIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Mazars Llp, 2 Chamberlain Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06958314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@telemedicineclinic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}