Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bulky waste review for Powys County Council. Please note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal Framework FRA081, Lot 2). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./E6265N6N2T To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E6265N6N2T
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 12:05:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006145-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL200-151 Powys County Council – Bulky Waste (FRA081, Lot 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulky waste review for Powys County Council.\nPlease note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal Framework FRA081, Lot 2).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./E6265N6N2T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E6265N6N2T",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW9 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Waystead Close, Northwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Sampson",
"email": "geoff.sampson@circulogic.uk",
"telephone": "+44(0)7743552201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13865.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16638.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:05:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL200-151 Powys County Council – Bulky Waste (FRA081, Lot 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulky waste review for Powys County Council.\nPlease note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal Framework FRA081, Lot 2).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./E6265N6N2T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E6265N6N2T",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW9 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Waystead Close, Northwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Sampson",
"email": "geoff.sampson@circulogic.uk",
"telephone": "+44(0)7743552201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13865.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16638.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:05:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}